Search:
NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Vice Chancellor Secretariat
Imran RahmanVice Chancellor92.51.9075401
92.51.4610972
Ijaz ShafiqDeputy Director (Coordination)92.51.9075449
Dean Office
Iqbal Rasool MemonDean92.51.9075403
Registrar Office
Ishaat Saboor Registrar92.51.9075486
Office of University Advancement and Financial Aid
Director UA&FA92.51.9075486
Office of the Treasurer & Corporate Affairs
M. Zia SarwarDirector (Resource & Corporate Affairs)92.51.9075448 92.51.9273307
Mirza Kashif BeggDeputy Director (Finance Operations)92.51.9075405
Admissions Office
Vaqar Ehsan-i-HaqueDeputy Director92.51.9273306
Israr AhmadDeputy Assistant Director92.51.9075472
Planning & Development Department
Farooq Ahmad QaiserDeputy Director92.51.9075497
Failure Analysis Center
Fahim HashmiDirector92.51.9075533
Controller of Examinations Office
Umar Saleem ButtController of Examinations92.51.9075513
Administration
Khurram HumaiyunDirector (Admin)92.51.9075520
Tahir AbbasAssistant Director92.51.9075517
Department of Quality Assurance
Muhammad Sadiq Ur RehmanDirector92.51.9075586
Establishment
Tariq Javaid Malik Director (Establishment)92.51.9075468
Muhammad AshfaqDeputy Director (Esstablishment)92.51.9075484
Procurement
Mohsin AliDeputy Assistant Director95.51.9075475
Safety Department
Muhammad AzmatAssistant Director92.51.9075408
Hostel
Muhammad Ali AsifDeputy Assistant Director92.51.9075456
Work & Services Directorate
Muhammad HafeezDeputy Director92.51.9075433
Civil Works
Rehan RasheedDeputy Director92.51.9075654
IT Department
Zulfiqar AhmedGroup Head (IT)92.51.9075450
Library
Muhammad QayyumCoordinator92.51.9075437
Student Affairs
Najam Abbas Naqvi Deputy Director (Student Affairs)92.51.9075578
Raza ButtAssistant Director92.51.9075454
Horticulture
Liaquat WazirAssistant Director92.51.9075411
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Abdul Munem KhanHead of Department92.5109075530
Abid Ali KhanProfessor-
Khalid ParvezProfessor92.51.9075570
Rashid MehmoodProfessor92.51.9075512
Zaffar Muhammad KhanProfessor92.51.9075572
Najam Abbas NaqviAssistant Professor92.51.9075578
Omer Masood QureshiAssistant Professor92.51.9075432
Umar Iqbal BhattiAssistant Professor92.51.9075535
Abdul WaheedAssistant Professor92.51.9075467
Adnan MunirAssistant Professor92.51.9075514
Hayat Muhammad KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075491
Izhar Hussain KazmiAssistant Professor92.51.9075418
Muhammad Nadeem KhanLecturer92.51.9075494
Muhammad ZubairLecturer92.51.9075505
Saad Riffat QureshiLecturer92.51.9075504
Zainab SaleemLecturer92.51.9075527
Salman NazirConsultant92.51.9075570
Raees Fida SwatiTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075509
Department of Electrical Engineering
Khurram KhurshidActing HOD92.51.9075412
Muhammad AminProfessor (Incharge of Avionics Engg Program)92.51.9075425
Aamir HabibAssistant Professor92.51.9075489
Moazam MaqsoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075563
Adnan Zafar Assistant Professor92.51.9075528
Ch. Bilal Ahmed KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075461
Farhat Ullah MahmoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075422
Rehan MahmoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075483
S. Zainab FarooqAssistant Professor92.51-9075430
Saima SiddiquiAssistant Professor92.51.9075429
Amena Ejaz Aziz Lecturer92.51.9075424
Muniba Qamar ZamanLecturer92.51.9075463
Rashid Mehmood Lecturer92.51.9075481
Saad A Malik Lecturer-
Saqib SaleemLecturer-
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Ibrahim QaziHead of Department92.51.9075516
Syed Wilayat HusainProfessor92.51.9075574
Abdul Faheem Khan Assistant Professor92.51.9075508
Abdul MateenAssistant Professor92.51.9075554
Saad Nauman Assistant Professor92.51.9075482
Saima Shabbir Assistant Professor92.51.9075423
Sajid Ullah KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075502
Kashif Naveed Assistant Professor92.51.9075482
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Asif IsrarHead of Department92.51.9075477
Muhammad Zubair KhanProfessor92.51.9075534
Muhammad AnwarAssistant Professor92.51.9075577
Hafiz Muhammad SulemanLecturer92.51.9075525
Muhammad ShabanLecturer92.51.9075525
Usman GhafoorLecturer92.51.9075521
Yumna QureshiLecturer92.51.9075518
Samia FidaTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075518
Syeda Shadab Zahra ZaidiTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075518
Department of Space Science
Qamar ul IslamHead of Department92.51.9075428
Asad AliAssistant Professor92.51.9075544
Fazeel Mahmood KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075553
Imran ShahidAssistant Professor92.51.9075545
Nazish RubabAssistant Professor92.51.9075559
Rizwan BulbulAssistant Professor92.51.9075549
Sajjad SarwarAssistant Professor92.51.9075547
Waqas Ahmed QaziAssistant Professor-
Huma OzairLecturer92.51.9075543
Rana Usman AliLecturer92.51.9075544
Department of Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Muhammad Rizwan Acting HOD92.51.9075506
Maryiam JavedAssistant Professor92.51.9075585
Muhammad Nawaz Assistant Professor92.51.9075478
Rahila NazAssistant Professor92.51.9075562
Naseer AhmedLecturer92.51.9075421
National Centre for Remote Sensing & Geo Informatics
Badar Munir Khan GhauriHead of Department92.21.34694931
92.21.34650765-79
Ext 2202
Arjumand Zaidi Assistant Professor92.21.34650765-79
Ext 2255
Saad MalikAssistant Professor92.21.34650765-79 EXT:2257
Department of Humanities & Sciences
Muhammad RizwanActing HOD92.51.9075506
Ausima Sultan MalikAssistant Professor92.51.9075561
Syeda Aysha Bokhari Assistant Professor92.51.9075455
Syed Ubaidullah JamilLecturer92.51.9075552
Office of Research Innovation & Commecialization
Tariq Mahmood Assistant Professor92.51.9075490
IST Research Labs Lahore
Mohammad Yousuf KhanAssociate Professor-
IsmatullahAssistant Professor-
Muhammad Amin Assistant Professor-
Muhammad FarooqAssistant Professor-
Muhammad ImranAssistant Professor-
Muhammad Usman IftikharAssistant Professor-
Muhammad WaseemAssistant Professor-
Muhammad LatifLecturer-
Shahnaz YasirLecturer-
HPC Team
Zeeshan WaseemCoordinating Officer (IST HPC Team)92.21.34694930
Mailing Address, Phone/Fax Numbers
Islamabad
Institute of Space Technology
P.O. Box 2750 Islamabad 44000
Pakistan

Telephone: 92.51.9075100
Fax: 92.51.9273310
Alternate Fax: 92.51.4610969
Email: info@ist.edu.pk
admissions@ist.edu.pk
jobs@ist.edu.pk
Karachi
Institute of Space Technology, Karachi Office
P.O. Box 8456, Karachi-75270
Pakistan

Telephone: 92.21.34690765 Ext:2220
Fax: 92.21.34690679
Email: ist.karachi@ist.edu.pk

1, Islamabad Highway,
Islamabad 44000
T: +92-51-9075100
F: +92-51-9273310 E: info@ist.edu.pk
Send Feedback | Privacy & Security | Copyright | Contact Us
© 2017 Institute of Space Technology . All rights reserved.
Website Last Updated: 24-Jun-2017
This Page Last Updated: 13-Nov-2015