Search:
NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Vice Chancellor Secretariat
Dr. Syed Wilayat HusainVice Chancellor92.51.9075401 92.51.4610972
Ijaz ShafiqAdditional Director (Coordination)92.51.9075449
Dean Office
Iqbal Rasool MemonDean92.51.9075403
Registrar Office
Ishaat Saboor Registrar92.51.9075486
Office of University Advancement and Financial Aid
Ihtzaz QamarDirector UA&FA92.51.9075486
Office of the Treasurer & Corporate Affairs
Mirza Kashif BeggChief Financial Officer92.51.9075405
Admissions Office
Muhammad Hassan MasudAdditional Director92.51.9273306
Israr AhmadDeputy Director92.51.9075472
Planning & Development Department
M. Zia SarwarDirector (Planning & Resource)92.51.9075448 92.51.9273307
Farooq Ahmad QaiserAdditional Director92.51.9075497
Failure Analysis Center
Fahim HashmiDirector92.51.9075533
Controller of Examinations Office
Umar Saleem ButtController of Examinations92.51.9075513
Administration
Amer Azam QaziDirector (Admin)92.51.9075500
Tahir AbbasDeputy Director92.51.9075517
Department of Quality Assurance
Muhammad Sadiq Ur RehmanDirector92.51.9075586
Establishment
Muhammad AshfaqDirector (Establishment)92.51.9075484
Procurement
Mohsin AliDeputy Director95.51.9075475
Safety Department
Muhammad AzmatDeputy Director92.51.9075408
Hostel
Muhammad Ali AsifDeputy Director92.51.9075456
Work & Services Directorate
-Additional Director92.51.9075433
Civil Works
Rehan RasheedDirector92.51.9075654
IT Department
Zulfiqar AhmedGroup Head (IT)92.51.9075450
Library
Muhammad QayyumCoordinator92.51.9075437
Student Affairs
Najam Abbas Naqvi Director (Student Affairs)92.51.9075578
Raza ButtDeputy Director92.51.9075454
Horticulture
Liaquat WazirAdditional Director92.51.9075411
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Abdul Munem KhanHead of Department92.5109075530
Abid Ali KhanProfessor-
Khalid ParvezProfessor92.51.9075570
Rashid MehmoodProfessor92.51.9075512
Zaffar Muhammad KhanProfessor92.51.9075572
Abdul WaheedAssociate Professor92.51.9075467
Najam Abbas NaqviAssociate Professor92.51.9075578
Omer Masood QureshiAssistant Professor92.51.9075432
Umar Iqbal BhattiAssistant Professor92.51.9075535
Adnan MunirAssistant Professor92.51.9075514
Hayat Muhammad KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075645
Izhar Hussain KazmiAssistant Professor92.51.9075418
Muhammad Nadeem KhanLecturer92.51.9075494
Muhammad ZubairLecturer92.51.9075505
Saad Riffat QureshiLecturer92.51.9075504
Salman NazirConsultant92.51.9075570
Raees Fida SwatiTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075509
Department of Electrical Engineering
Khurram KhurshidHead of Department92.51.9075412
Aamir HabibAssociate Professor92.51.9075489
Adnan Zafar Assistant Professor92.51.9075528
Amena Ejaz Aziz Assistant Professor92.51.9075528
Moazam MaqsoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075563
Rehan MahmoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075483
Ch. Bilal Ahmed KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075461
Farhat Ullah MahmoodAssistant Professor92.51.9075422
S. Zainab FarooqAssistant Professor92.51-9075430
Saima SiddiquiAssistant Professor92.51.9075429
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Ibrahim QaziHead of Department92.51.9075516
Syed Wilayat HusainProfessor92.51.9075574
Abdul MateenAssociate Professor92.51.9075554
Saad Nauman Associate Professor92.51.9075482
Saima Shabbir Associate Professor92.51.9075423
Sajid Ullah KhanAssociate Professor92.51.9075502
Abdul Faheem Khan Assistant Professor92.51.9075508
Kashif Naveed Assistant Professor92.51.9075482
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Asif IsrarProfessor/Head of Department92.51.9075477
Muhammad Zubair KhanProfessor92.51.9075534
Mariyam SattarAssistant Professor92.51.9075696
Muhammad AnwarAssistant Professor92.51.9075577
Owais ur Rehman ShahAssistant Professor92.51.9075695
Muhammad ShabanAssistant Professor92.51.9075525
Samia FidaLecturer92.51.9075518
Muhammad Azfar JamalTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075521
Syeda Shadab Zahra ZaidiTeaching/Research Associate92.51.9075518
Department of Space Science
Qamar ul IslamHead of Department92.51.9075428
Imran ShahidAssociate Professor92.51.9075545
Fazeel Mahmood KhanAssistant Professor92.51.9075553
Nazish RubabAssistant Professor92.51.9075559
Sajjad SarwarAssistant Professor92.51.9075547
Waqas Ahmed QaziAssistant Professor-
Rana Usman AliAssistant Professor92.51.9075544
Huma OzairLecturer92.51.9075543
Department of Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Asad AliAssociate Professor92.51.9075544
Maryiam JavedAssociate Professor92.51.9075585
Muhammad Nawaz Associate Professor92.51.9075478
Rahila NazAssistant Professor92.51.9075562
Muhammad RizwanAssistant Professor92.51.9075506
Naseer AhmedLecturer92.51.9075421
National Centre for Remote Sensing & Geo Informatics
Zahir AliHead of Department92.21.99241791
Muhammad Ateeq QureshiAssistant Professor92.21.34650765 Ext: 2219
Saad MalikAssistant Professor-
Department of Humanities & Sciences
Salman AhmadHead of Department90.51.9075503
Ausima Sultan MalikAssistant Professor92.51.9075561
Syed Ubaidullah JamilAssistant Professor92.51.9075552
Syeda Aysha Bokhari Assistant Professor92.51.9075455
Office of Research Innovation & Commecialization
Tariq Mahmood Assistant Professor92.51.9075490
IST Research Labs Lahore
Mohammad Yousuf KhanAssociate Professor-
IsmatullahAssistant Professor-
Muhammad Amin Assistant Professor-
Muhammad FarooqAssistant Professor-
Muhammad ImranAssistant Professor-
Muhammad Usman IftikharAssistant Professor-
Muhammad WaseemAssistant Professor-
Muhammad LatifLecturer-
Shahnaz YasirLecturer-
HPC Team
Zeeshan WaseemCoordinating Officer (IST HPC Team)-
Mailing Address, Phone/Fax Numbers
Islamabad
Institute of Space Technology
P.O. Box 2750 Islamabad 44000
Pakistan

Telephone: 92.51.9075100
Fax: 92.51.9273310
Alternate Fax: 92.51.4610969
Email: info@ist.edu.pk
admissions@ist.edu.pk
jobs@ist.edu.pk
Karachi
Institute of Space Technology, Karachi Office
P.O. Box 8456, Karachi-75270
Pakistan

 IST-Procurement  92.21.34690524
 IST-Training  92.21.34694931
 Email: ist.karachi@ist.edu.pk
1, Islamabad Highway,
Islamabad 44000
T: +92-51-9075100
F: +92-51-9273310 E: info@ist.edu.pk
Send Feedback | Privacy & Security | Copyright | Contact Us
© 2019 Institute of Space Technology . All rights reserved.
Website Last Updated: 16-Jul-2019
This Page Last Updated: 27-Apr-2018